Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 daysFree EU delivery · min. order €100Free delivery · Free returns · Min. order €100 info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
Zoom

Zoom LiveTrak L-12 – 12-Channel Digital Mixer & Multitrack Recorder

SKU
ZL12
Model
L-12
Barcode
4515260018116
  • Built-In 14-Track SD Recorder
  • USB Audio Interface (iOS Compatible)
  • 8 Mono Inputs + 2 Stereo Inputs
  • Channels 1-2 Offer Hi-Z Inputs

Overview

Zoom LiveTrak L-12 – 12-Channel Digital Mixer & Multitrack Recorder by Zoom. Listed under Audio Input & Output in our Music & Audio range.

Weight: 2.5 kg.

Key features

  • Built-In 14-Track SD Recorder
  • USB Audio Interface (iOS Compatible)
  • 8 Mono Inputs + 2 Stereo Inputs
  • Channels 1-2 Offer Hi-Z Inputs
  • Phantom Power and -26 dB Pad

Buy the Zoom LiveTrak L-12 - 12-Channel Digital Mixer & Multitrack Recorder online

Order the Zoom LiveTrak L-12 - 12-Channel Digital Mixer & Multitrack Recorder online for €727.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • Zoom LiveTrak L-12 - 12-Channel Digital Mixer & Multitrack Recorder online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • Zoom LiveTrak L-12 - 12-Channel Digital Mixer & Multitrack Recorder online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez Zoom LiveTrak L-12 - 12-Channel Digital Mixer & Multitrack Recorder en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra Zoom LiveTrak L-12 - 12-Channel Digital Mixer & Multitrack Recorder online con entrega en España.
  • Compra Zoom LiveTrak L-12 - 12-Channel Digital Mixer & Multitrack Recorder online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup Zoom LiveTrak L-12 - 12-Channel Digital Mixer & Multitrack Recorder online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

Number of InputsMono (Mic/Line): 8 x Combo XLR- 6.35 mm Stereo (Line): 2 x 6.35 mm TRS, 4 x RCA (2 x stereo pairs)
Number of OutputsMaster Out: 2 x XLR Monitor Out: A-E Monitor A: 2 x 1/4" / 6.35 mm TRS Monitor A-E: 5 x Headphone 1/4" / 6.35 mm TRS
Input GainPad Off: +16 to +60 dB Pad On: −10 to +34 dB Hi-Z ON: +6 to +50 dB

Input Impedance XLR: 3 kOhms TRS: 10 kOhms/1 MOhm (when Hi-Z on)

Maximum Input LevelsMono (Mic/Line) Pad Off: 0 dBu (at 0 dBFS) Pad On: +26 dBu (at 0 dBFS) Stereo (Line): +16 dBu
Phantom Power48 V
Maximum Output LevelsMaster Out: +14.5 dBu Monitor A (TRS): +14.5 dBu Monitor A-E (Headphones): 42 mW + 42 mW at 60 Ohms
Output Impedances100 Ohms
BusesMaster: 1 Monitor: 5 Send EFX: 1
Channel ControlChannel Strip Comp: Yes, channels 1 to 8 Low Cut: 75 Hz, 12 dB/oct AEQ High: 10 kHz, ±15 dB, shelving Mid: 100 Hz to 8 kHz, ±15 dB, peaking Low: 100 Hz, ±15 dB, shelving
Level Metres12-segment
Effects16 types
RecorderMaximum Simultaneous Recording Tracks: 14 at 44.1/48 kHz 12 at 96 kHz Maximum Simultaneous Playback Tracks: 12 Recording Format: WAV 44.1, 48, 96 kHz, 16/24-bit, mono/stereo WAV format Recording Media: 16 MB to 2 GB SD cards 4 to 32 GB SDHC cards 64 to 512 GB SDXC cards
Audio Interface44.1 / 48 kHz Recording: 14 channels Playback: 4 channels Bit depth: 24-bit Interface: USB 2.0
Card ReaderSDHC
USB HostClass-compliant USB 2.0 high-speed
Sample Rate (Audio)44.1, 48, 96 kHz
Frequency Characteristics44.1 kHz: 20 Hz - 20 kHz (-1.0 dB) 96 kHz: 20 Hz - 40 kHz (-3.0 dB)
Equivalent Input NoiseActual Measurements: 128 dB EIN (IHF-A) with +60 dB/150 Ohms input
DisplayLCD with backlight (128×64 resolution)
Power SupplyAD-19 AC Adapter: 12 VDC / 2 A
Dimensions (W x D x H)445.0 x 282.0 x 70.5 mm
Weight2.5 kg

In the box

  • Zoom LiveTrak L-12 - 12-Channel Digital Mixer & Multitrack Recorder
  • Power Cable
  • USB Cable
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category