Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 daysFree EU delivery · min. order €100Free delivery · Free returns · Min. order €100 info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
Western Digital

Western Digital 6TB WD60EFPX Red Plus SATA III 3.5″ Internal NAS HDD

SKU
WD60EFPX
Barcode
718037900452
  • 6TB Storage Capacity
  • 3.5" Form Factor
  • SATA III 6 Gb/s Interface
  • 256MB Cache

Overview

Western Digital 6TB WD60EFPX Red Plus SATA III 3.5″ Internal NAS HDD by Western Digital. Listed under 3.5″ SATA Hard Drives in our Computers range.

Weight: 1.65 lb / 0.75 kg.

Key features

  • 6TB Storage Capacity
  • 3.5″ Form Factor
  • SATA III 6 Gb/s Interface
  • 256MB Cache
  • Up to 180 MB/s Sustained Transfer Rate
  • 600,000 Load/Unload Cycles

Buy the Western Digital 6TB WD60EFPX Red Plus SATA III 3.5" Internal NAS HDD online

Order the Western Digital 6TB WD60EFPX Red Plus SATA III 3.5" Internal NAS HDD online for €482.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • Western Digital 6TB WD60EFPX Red Plus SATA III 3.5" Internal NAS HDD online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • Western Digital 6TB WD60EFPX Red Plus SATA III 3.5" Internal NAS HDD online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez Western Digital 6TB WD60EFPX Red Plus SATA III 3.5" Internal NAS HDD en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra Western Digital 6TB WD60EFPX Red Plus SATA III 3.5" Internal NAS HDD online con entrega en España.
  • Compra Western Digital 6TB WD60EFPX Red Plus SATA III 3.5" Internal NAS HDD online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup Western Digital 6TB WD60EFPX Red Plus SATA III 3.5" Internal NAS HDD online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

Storage Capacity6 TB SATA III (6 Gb/s) 3.5" HDD (5400 rpm)
Read SpeedMaximum: 180 MB/s
Write SpeedMaximum: 180 MB/s
Buffer256 MB

HDD Specs

Noise Level30.0 dB (Active) 25.0 dB (Idle)

Reliability / Data Integrity

EncryptionNone
Endurance (Total Bytes Written)180 TB
Load/Unload Cycles600,000
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)1.0 Million Hours
Non-Recoverable Read Errors per Bits Read1 in 10 14

Electrical

Power Draw4.7 W (Active) 3.1 W (Idle) 0.4 W (Standby)
Supported Voltage5 VDC, 12 VDC
Current1.75 A at 12 VDC

Environmental

Operating Temperature32 to 149°F / 0 to 65°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 158°F / -40 to 70°C
Operating Shock70 G / 2.0 ms
Storage Shock250 G / 2.0 ms

General

CertificationsRoHS *as per Manufacturer
Dimensions5.79 x 4 x 1.02" / 147.07 x 101.6 x 25.91 mm
Weight1.65 lb / 0.75 kg

In the box

  • WD 6TB WD60EFPX Red Plus SATA III 3.5" Internal NAS HDD

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category