Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 days info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
Radial

Radial Engineering Pro48 Active Direct Box

SKU
RA-PRO48
Model
Pro48
Barcode
676101036776
  • Increased Dynamic Range and Headroom
  • 48V Phantom Powered & Switching Supply
  • -15 dB Pad Switch

Overview

Radial Engineering Pro48 Active Direct Box by Radial. Listed under Direct Injection (D.I.) Boxes in our Music & Audio range.

Weight: 540 g.

Key features

  • Increased Dynamic Range and Headroom
  • 48V Phantom Powered & Switching Supply
  • -15 dB Pad Switch

Warranty: 5 year manufacturer warranty.

Buy the Radial Engineering Pro48 Active Direct Box online

Order the Radial Engineering Pro48 Active Direct Box online for €169.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • Radial Engineering Pro48 Active Direct Box online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • Radial Engineering Pro48 Active Direct Box online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez Radial Engineering Pro48 Active Direct Box en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra Radial Engineering Pro48 Active Direct Box online con entrega en España.
  • Compra Radial Engineering Pro48 Active Direct Box online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup Radial Engineering Pro48 Active Direct Box online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

Input & Output1 x 1/4" TS, Input 1 x 1/4"TS, Thru 1 x XLR 3-Pin, Balanced Output
Input Level+9 dBu
Output LevelNot Specified by Manufacturer
ImpedanceInput: 220 Kilohms Output: 600 Ohms (XLR Output)
THD0.001% at 0 dB
Intermodulation Distortion0.002% at 0 dBu
Phase Deviation+28° at 20 Hz, 1° at 1 kHz, -2° at 20 kHz
Equivalent Input Noise-86 dBu
Noise-82 dB Below 0 dBu
Frequency Response20 Hz to 20 kHz, ±1.5 dB
Controls-15 dB Pad Switch Ground-Lift Switch
Power48 V Phantom Power, Proprietary Digital Switching
Dimensions108 x 70 x 44 mm
Operating Temperature5 to 40°C
Weight540 g

In the box

  • Radial Engineering Pro48 Active Direct Box

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category