Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 daysFree EU delivery · min. order €100Free delivery · Free returns · Min. order €100 info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
Leofoto

Leofoto GW-01 3-Way Geared Head

SKU
GW-01
  • Load Capacity: 17.6 lb
  • Panoramic Range: 360°
  • Vertical Tilt Range: +90/-30°
  • Lateral Tilt Range: 90°

Overview

Leofoto GW-01 3-Way Geared Head by Leofoto. Listed under Heads in our Photography range.

Weight: 2.2 lb / 1 kg.

Key features

  • Load Capacity: 17.6 lb
  • Panoramic Range: 360°
  • Vertical Tilt Range: +90/-30°
  • Lateral Tilt Range: 90°
  • Ergonomic Geared Knobs with Locks
  • Arca-Type Quick Release with Plate

Warranty: 10 year manufacturer warranty.

Buy the Leofoto GW-01 3-Way Geared Head online

Order the Leofoto GW-01 3-Way Geared Head online for €230.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • Leofoto GW-01 3-Way Geared Head online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • Leofoto GW-01 3-Way Geared Head online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez Leofoto GW-01 3-Way Geared Head en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra Leofoto GW-01 3-Way Geared Head online con entrega en España.
  • Compra Leofoto GW-01 3-Way Geared Head online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup Leofoto GW-01 3-Way Geared Head online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

Head

Camera Mounting1/4"-20 Screw (Quick Release Plate: Arca-Type)
Head TypeGeared Head
Base MountFlat Base with 3/8"-16 Female
Counter BalanceNo

Pan & Tilt

Independent Pan LockYes
Independent Tilt LockYes
Vertical Tilt+90° to -30°
Lateral Tilt0° to +90°

General

Load Capacity17.6 lb / 8 kg
Bubble LevelYes
Weight2.2 lb / 1 kg

In the box

  • Leofoto GW-01 3-Way Geared Head
  • Quick Release Plate

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category