Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 days info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
DJI

DJI Focus Pro Motor

SKU
190021096509
Barcode
190021096509
  • Focus Motor for Select RS Gimbals
  • 30% Speed Increase, Low Latency
  • 524.9' Transmission Distance
  • 15mm Rod Mount Configuration

Overview

DJI Focus Pro Motor by DJI, model 190021096509. Listed under Gimbal Accessories in our Video range.

Compatible with DJI RS 3 Gimbal Stabiliser / RS 4 Gimbal Stabiliser / RS 3 Pro Gimbal Stabiliser / RS 4 Pro Gimbal Stabiliser / Focus Pro Grip / Focus Pro Hand Unit / Ronin 4D Flex. Weight: 4.3 oz / 123 g.

Key features

  • Focus Motor for Select RS Gimbals
  • 30% Speed Increase, Low Latency
  • 524.9′ Transmission Distance
  • 15mm Rod Mount Configuration

Buy the DJI Focus Pro Motor online

Order the DJI Focus Pro Motor online for €139.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • DJI Focus Pro Motor online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • DJI Focus Pro Motor online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez DJI Focus Pro Motor en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra DJI Focus Pro Motor online con entrega en España.
  • Compra DJI Focus Pro Motor online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup DJI Focus Pro Motor online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

General

CompatibilityDJI RS 3 Gimbal Stabiliser / RS 4 Gimbal Stabiliser / RS 3 Pro Gimbal Stabiliser / RS 4 Pro Gimbal Stabiliser / Focus Pro Grip / Focus Pro Hand Unit / Ronin 4D Flex
Max Transmission Distance524.9' / 160 m
Gear Specs30 Teeth, 0.8 MOD
Max Torque0.6 Nm
Speed300 rpm (Max)

Inputs / Outputs

USB I/O1 x USB-C Female Input

Wireless

Wireless2.4 GHz Radio/RF *Built-In

Power

Power SourceUSB
DC Input Power6.6 to 17.2 VDC

Environmental

CertificationsCOE, FCC
Operating Temperature-4 to 113°F / -20 to 45°C

Physical

Mounting1x 15mm Rod 1x 1/4"-20 Screw 1x Rod Mount Kit
Cable Length11.8" / 30 cm
Dimensions3.9 x 2.4 x 1.3" / 100 x 61 x 34 mm
Weight4.3 oz / 123 g

In the box

  • DJI Focus Pro Motor
  • Rod Mount Kit
  • Focus Gear Strip
  • Multicamera USB-C Control Cable (11.8")
  • 15mm Rod
  • 1/4"-20 Screw
  • FIZ Sticker

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category