Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 daysFree EU delivery · min. order €100Free delivery · Free returns · Min. order €100 info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
Benro

Benro TMA37AL Long Mach3 Aluminum 3-Section Tripod

SKU
TMA37AL
Model
Mach3
Barcode
6931747334834
  • Load Capacity: 16 kg
  • Max Height: 179.1 cm
  • Min Height: 40.9 cm
  • Folded Length: 68.1 cm

Overview

Benro TMA37AL Long Mach3 Aluminum 3-Section Tripod by Benro. Listed under Tripod Legs in our Photography range.

Weight: 2.4 kg.

Key features

  • Load Capacity: 16 kg
  • Max Height: 179.1 cm
  • Min Height: 40.9 cm
  • Folded Length: 68.1 cm
  • Leg Sections: 3

Warranty: 2 Year manufacturer warranty.

Buy the Benro TMA37AL Long Mach3 Aluminum 3-Section Tripod online

Order the Benro TMA37AL Long Mach3 Aluminum 3-Section Tripod online for €210.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • Benro TMA37AL Long Mach3 Aluminum 3-Section Tripod online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • Benro TMA37AL Long Mach3 Aluminum 3-Section Tripod online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez Benro TMA37AL Long Mach3 Aluminum 3-Section Tripod en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra Benro TMA37AL Long Mach3 Aluminum 3-Section Tripod online con entrega en España.
  • Compra Benro TMA37AL Long Mach3 Aluminum 3-Section Tripod online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup Benro TMA37AL Long Mach3 Aluminum 3-Section Tripod online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

General

Load Capacity16 kg
Maximum Working Height179.1 cm
Max Height without Centre Column149.6 cm
Minimum Working Height40.9 cm
Folded Length68.1 cm
Head Mount Type3/8"-16 Screw
Weight2.4 kg
MaterialAluminium Alloy

Legs

Leg Lock TypeTwist Lock
Independent Leg SpreadYes
Leg Sections3
Tripod Feet FeaturesSpiked, Retractable

Centre Column

Centre Column FeaturesRemovable
Centre Column Sections1
Centre Column Extension TypeRapid
Lateral / 90-Degree Centre ColumnNo

In the box

  • Benro TMA37AL Long Mach3 Aluminum 3-Section Tripod
  • 3 x Metal Spikes
  • 3 x Rubber Feet
  • Short Centre Column

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category