Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 daysFree EU delivery · min. order €100Free delivery · Free returns · Min. order €100 info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
Benro

Benro TMA28A Mach3 Aluminum 4-Section Tripod

SKU
TMA28A
Model
Mach3
Barcode
6931747335121
  • Load Capacity: 14 kg
  • Max Height: 155.4 cm
  • Min Height: 31.5 cm
  • Folded Length: 52.6 cm

Overview

Benro TMA28A Mach3 Aluminum 4-Section Tripod by Benro. Listed under Tripod Legs in our Video range.

Weight: 1.8 kg.

Key features

  • Load Capacity: 14 kg
  • Max Height: 155.4 cm
  • Min Height: 31.5 cm
  • Folded Length: 52.6 cm
  • Leg Sections: 4

Warranty: 2 Year manufacturer warranty.

Buy the Benro TMA28A Mach3 Aluminum 4-Section Tripod online

Order the Benro TMA28A Mach3 Aluminum 4-Section Tripod online for €169.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • Benro TMA28A Mach3 Aluminum 4-Section Tripod online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • Benro TMA28A Mach3 Aluminum 4-Section Tripod online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez Benro TMA28A Mach3 Aluminum 4-Section Tripod en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra Benro TMA28A Mach3 Aluminum 4-Section Tripod online con entrega en España.
  • Compra Benro TMA28A Mach3 Aluminum 4-Section Tripod online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup Benro TMA28A Mach3 Aluminum 4-Section Tripod online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

Load Capacity14 kg
Maximum Height155.5 cm
Maximum Height w/o Column Extended135.5 cm
Minimum Height31.5 cm
Folded Length52.5 cm
Head Mount Thread Size3/8"-16
Weight1.8 kg
MaterialAluminium
Leg Sections4
Leg Lock TypeTwist
Independent Leg SpreadYes
Spiked/Retractable FeetYes
Centre BraceNo
Centre Column TypeRapid, removable, short column included
Centre Column Sections1

In the box

  • Benro TMA28A Mach3 Aluminum 4-Section Tripod
  • 3 x Metal Spikes
  • 3 x Rubber Feet
  • Short Centre Column
  • 3/8" to 1/4" Thread Adapter

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category