Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 daysFree EU delivery · min. order €100Free delivery · Free returns · Min. order €100 info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
Benro

Benro A2573F Aluminum Single Tube Tripod with S4Pro Fluid Video Head

SKU
A2573FS4PRO
Barcode
6931747312993
  • 4kg Payload, 1-2 Steps Counterbalance
  • 60mm Flat Base with 3/8"-16 Thread
  • Low-Angle 16.3" to 70" Height (2 Stages)
  • Three Leg Positions; Levelling Adapter

Overview

Benro A2573F Aluminum Single Tube Tripod with S4Pro Fluid Video Head by Benro, model A2573FS4PRO. Listed under Video Tripod Systems in our Video range.

Weight: 6.7 lb / 3.04 kg.

Key features

  • 4kg Payload, 1-2 Steps Counterbalance
  • 60mm Flat Base with 3/8″-16 Thread
  • Low-Angle 16.3″ to 70″ Height (2 Stages)
  • Three Leg Positions; Levelling Adapter

Warranty: 2 Year manufacturer warranty.

Buy the Benro A2573F Aluminum Single Tube Tripod with S4Pro Fluid Video Head online

Order the Benro A2573F Aluminum Single Tube Tripod with S4Pro Fluid Video Head online for €325.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • Benro A2573F Aluminum Single Tube Tripod with S4Pro Fluid Video Head online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • Benro A2573F Aluminum Single Tube Tripod with S4Pro Fluid Video Head online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez Benro A2573F Aluminum Single Tube Tripod with S4Pro Fluid Video Head en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra Benro A2573F Aluminum Single Tube Tripod with S4Pro Fluid Video Head online con entrega en España.
  • Compra Benro A2573F Aluminum Single Tube Tripod with S4Pro Fluid Video Head online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup Benro A2573F Aluminum Single Tube Tripod with S4Pro Fluid Video Head online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

Camera Plate

Camera Plate FeaturesSliding Balance Plate
Camera Mounting Screw1 x 1/4"-20 Male 1 x 3/8"-16 Male
Safety LockYes

Head

Base Mount3/8"-16 Female
Counter BalanceIncremental 2-Step
Pan Handle Fittings2 x Rosette
Bubble Level1
Accessory Mounting2 x 1/4"-20 Female Thread
Base Diameter2.36" / 60 mm

Pan & Tilt

Drag ControlPan: Fixed Tilt: Fixed
Drag TypeFluid
Vertical Tilt+90° to -75°
Panning Range360°
Independent Pan LockYes
Independent Tilt LockYes

Legs

Leg Lock TypeFlip Lock
Leg Positions3 Positions
Leg Sections3
Feet FeaturesRubber, Spiked
SpreaderNone

Centre Column

Centre Column FeaturesLevelling, 3/8"-16 Female Accessory Mount

General

Load Capacity8.8 lb / 3.99 kg
Maximum Working Height70" / 177.80 cm
Max Height without Centre Column62.6" / 159.00 cm
Minimum Working Height16.3" / 41.40 cm
MaterialAluminium, Magnesium
Weight6.7 lb / 3.04 kg

In the box

  • Benro A2573F Aluminium Single Tube Tripod with S4Pro Fluid Video Head
  • A2573F Aluminium Single Tube Tripod
  • Benro S4Pro Fluid Video Head
  • Carrying Case

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category