PreSonus Eris BT 3.5 V2 Active Bluetooth Media Reference Monitors (Pair)
- SKU
- ERISE3.5BT
- Barcode
- 673454011825
- Compact Speakers for Content Creation
- For Gaming, Monitoring, and More
- Bluetooth 5.0 Streaming
- 3.5" Woven Composite Woofer
Overview
PreSonus Eris BT 3.5 V2 Active Bluetooth Media Reference Monitors (Pair) by Presonus, model ERISE3.5BT. Listed under Speakers in our Music & Audio range.
Key features
- Compact Speakers for Content Creation
- For Gaming, Monitoring, and More
- Bluetooth 5.0 Streaming
- 3.5″ Woven Composite Woofer
- 1″ Silk-Dome Tweeter
Buy the PreSonus Eris BT 3.5 V2 Active Bluetooth Media Reference Monitors (Pair) online
Order the PreSonus Eris BT 3.5 V2 Active Bluetooth Media Reference Monitors (Pair) online for €193.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.
- PreSonus Eris BT 3.5 V2 Active Bluetooth Media Reference Monitors (Pair) online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
- PreSonus Eris BT 3.5 V2 Active Bluetooth Media Reference Monitors (Pair) online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
- Achetez PreSonus Eris BT 3.5 V2 Active Bluetooth Media Reference Monitors (Pair) en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
- Compra PreSonus Eris BT 3.5 V2 Active Bluetooth Media Reference Monitors (Pair) online con entrega en España.
- Compra PreSonus Eris BT 3.5 V2 Active Bluetooth Media Reference Monitors (Pair) online con consegna in Italia.
- Kup PreSonus Eris BT 3.5 V2 Active Bluetooth Media Reference Monitors (Pair) online z dostawą do Polski.
Specifications
Studio Monitor
| Monitor Type | Active 2-Way |
|---|---|
| Enclosure | Bass-Reflex |
| Power Rating | 25 W RMS per Channel |
| Drivers | HF Driver: x 3.5" / 114.3 mm Silk Dome Tweeter HF Driver: 1 x <1" / 25.4 mm Silk Dome Tweeter |
| Amplification | 1 x Full-Range Amplifier: Class-AB Rated at 25 W RMS |
Performance
| Frequency Range | 80 Hz to 20 kHz |
|---|---|
| Protections and Limiting | Output Current Limiting |
Signal Processing
| AEQ | 1 x HF Shelf 1 x LF Shelf |
|---|
Connectivity
| I/O | 2 x 1/4" TRS Balanced Female Analogue Input 2 x RCA Unbalanced Female Analogue Input 2 x Binding Post Output 1 x 1/8" / 3.5 mm TRS Female Analogue Input 1 x 1/8" / 3.5 mm TRS Female Analogue Input |
|---|
In the box
- PreSonus Eris BT 3.5 Active Bluetooth Media Reference Monitors (Pair)
Reviews
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
More from this category
-
Presonus
PreSonus Eris Studio 5 Compact 5" 80W Studio Monitor with EBM Waveguide (Single)
SKU 2777503127
€ 189,99
Ships in 1 to 3 working days
-
IK Multimedia
IK Multimedia iLoud Micro Monitors (Pair)
SKU IP-ILOUD-MM-IN
€ 339,99
Ships in 1 to 3 working days
-
Genelec
Genelec 8010 Bi-Amplified Active Monitor (Black, Single)
SKU 8010
€ 536,99
Ships in 1 to 3 working days





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.