Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 daysFree EU delivery · min. order €100Free delivery · Free returns · Min. order €100 info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
Leofoto

Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp

SKU
LH-40LR+NP-50
Barcode
6940828345973
  • Load Capacity: 20 kg (44.1 lb)
  • Height: 6.9 cm (2.7")
  • Weight: 520 g (18.3 oz)
  • Arca-Type Compatible

Overview

Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp by Leofoto, model LH-40LR+NP-50. Listed under Heads in our Photography range.

Weight: 18.3 oz / 520 g.

Key features

  • Load Capacity: 20 kg (44.1 lb)
  • Height: 6.9 cm (2.7″)
  • Weight: 520 g (18.3 oz)
  • Arca-Type Compatible
  • 360° Pan with Independent Pan Lock

Warranty: 10 year manufacturer warranty.

Buy the Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp online

Order the Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp online for €178.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp online con entrega en España.
  • Compra Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

Load Capacity44.1 lb / 20 kg
Ball Sphere Diameter1.6" / 4 cm
Base Diameter2.2" / 5.7 cm
Quick ReleaseYes
Spirit LevelYes
Pan Range360°
Maximum Tilt90°
Tension ControlYes
Separate Panning LockYes
Tripod Mount Thread Size3/8"-16
Height2.7" / 6.9 cm
Weight18.3 oz / 520 g

In the box

  • Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp
  • Quick Release Plate
  • Allen Wrenches
  • UNC 3/8" Mounting Stud

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category