Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 daysFree EU delivery · min. order €100Free delivery · Free returns · Min. order €100 info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
Kupo

Kupo CT-40MK 40″ Riser C-Stand Turtle Base Kit (3m, Silver)

SKU
CT-40MK
Barcode
6954016562141
  • Load Capacity: 10kg
  • Max. Height: 296cm
  • Min. Height: 134cm
  • Weight: 6.9kg

Overview

Kupo CT-40MK 40″ Riser C-Stand Turtle Base Kit (3m, Silver) by Kupo. Listed under Light Stands & Booms in our Lighting & Studio range.

Weight: 16.5 lb / 7.5 kg.

Key features

  • Load Capacity: 10kg
  • Max. Height: 296cm
  • Min. Height: 134cm
  • Weight: 6.9kg
  • C-Stand with Removable Base
  • 40″ Grip Arm

Buy the Kupo CT-40MK 40" Riser C-Stand Turtle Base Kit (3m, Silver) online

Order the Kupo CT-40MK 40" Riser C-Stand Turtle Base Kit (3m, Silver) online for €292.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • Kupo CT-40MK 40" Riser C-Stand Turtle Base Kit (3m, Silver) online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • Kupo CT-40MK 40" Riser C-Stand Turtle Base Kit (3m, Silver) online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez Kupo CT-40MK 40" Riser C-Stand Turtle Base Kit (3m, Silver) en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra Kupo CT-40MK 40" Riser C-Stand Turtle Base Kit (3m, Silver) online con entrega en España.
  • Compra Kupo CT-40MK 40" Riser C-Stand Turtle Base Kit (3m, Silver) online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup Kupo CT-40MK 40" Riser C-Stand Turtle Base Kit (3m, Silver) online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

Key Specs

Stand Type1 x C-Stand
Maximum Working Height9.7' / 295 cm
Minimum Working Height52.8" / 134 cm
Load Capacity22 lb / 10 kg
Stand/Column Top Mount5/8" Stud
Air CushionedNo
Levelling LegNo
Weight16.5 lb / 7.5 kg
Closed Length52.8" / 134 cm
Length42.8" / 108.6 cm
Construction MaterialAluminium, Steel
Width2.5" / 6.4 cm (Grip)

Features

Accepts Second RiserNo
Detachable BaseYes
Reverse LegsNo

General

Column Diameter0.98" / 25 mm 1.18" / 30 mm 1.38" / 35 mm
Number of Sections3
Footprint Diameter39.37" / 100 cm
Leg ShapeRound
FinishChrome
MaterialSteel

Kupo 2-1/2" Grip Head With Big Handle (Chrome-Plated Finish)

Number of HeadsSingle Grip
Bottom Mount5/8" Receiver
ColourSilver
Head Diameter2.5" / 6.3 cm
Overall Dimensions7.38 x 3.92 x 2.79" / 18.73 x 9.96 x 7.08 cm

In the box

  • Kupo Master C-Stand with Turtle Base (Silver, 9.7')
  • Kupo 2-1/2" Grip Head With Big Handle (Chrome-Plated Finish)
  • Kupo 40" Hex Grip Arm with Big Handle (Silver)

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category