Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 daysFree EU delivery · min. order €100Free delivery · Free returns · Min. order €100 info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
DJI

DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)

SKU
190021115033
Barcode
6941565989932
  • 1″ CMOS Primary Camera
  • Dual-Camera 4K/60fps HDR Video
  • 14 Stops of Dynamic Range
  • Free Panorama, Seamless and Detailed

Overview

DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2) by DJI, model 190021115033. Listed under Drones in our Video range.

Weight: 1.6 lb / 724 g (Takeoff).

Key features

  • 1″ CMOS Primary Camera
  • Dual-Camera 4K/60fps HDR Video
  • 14 Stops of Dynamic Range
  • Free Panorama, Seamless and Detailed
  • Nightscape Omnidirectional Obstacle Sensing
  • 45-Min Flight Time, 20km Video Transmission

Buy the DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2) online

Order the DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2) online for €1,652.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2) online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2) online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2) en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2) online con entrega en España.
  • Compra DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2) online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2) online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

Key Specs

Maximum Horizontal Speed47.0 mph / 21 m/s
Maximum Flight Time45 Minutes
Number of Cameras2
Camera SystemWide 50 MP, 1"-Type CMOS Sensor with 24mm-Equivalent, f/1.8 Lens (84° FoV) Medium Telephoto 48 MP, 1/1.3"-Type CMOS Sensor with 70mm-Equivalent, f/2.8 Lens (35° FoV)
Maximum Video ResolutionWide Up to UHD 4K at 120 fps / 1080p at 240 fps Medium Telephoto Up to UHD 4K at 120 fps / 1080p at 240 fps
Sensing SystemOmnidirectional with LiDAR Enhancement
Control MethodIncluded Transmitter
Maximum Operating Distance12.4 Miles / 20 km
Mobile App CompatibleNo
Weight1.6 lb / 724 g (Takeoff)

Performance

Maximum Ascent Speed22.4 mph / 10 m/s
Maximum Descent Speed22.4 mph / 10 m/s
Maximum Wind Resistance26.8 mph / 12 m/s
Maximum Take-Off Altitude3.7 Miles / 6000 m
Maximum Hover Time41 Minutes
Maximum Tilt Angle36°
Hovering AccuracyVision Positioning Vertical: ±0.3' / 0.1 m Horizontal: ±1.0' / 0.3 m GNSS Vertical: ±1.6' / 0.5 m Horizontal: ±1.6' / 0.5 m

Aircraft

Rotor ConfigurationQuadcopter
Aircraft I/O1x USB-C Input/Output (Data, Power)
Operating Conditions14 to 104°F / -10 to 40°C

Imaging

Digital ZoomWide 1 to 2.9x Medium Telephoto 3 to 9x
Minimum Focus DistanceWide 1.6' / 0.5 m Medium Telephoto 9.8' / 3 m
ISO Sensitivity RangeWide Photo: 100 to 6400 Video: 100 to 12,800 Medium Telephoto Photo: 100 to 6400 Video: 100 to 12,800
Shutter SpeedWide 1/8000 to 2 Seconds (Photo) Medium Telephoto 1/16000 to 2 Seconds (Photo)
Still Image SupportWide Up to 12 MP (DNG / JPEG / Raw) Up to 50 MP (DNG / JPEG / Raw) Medium Telephoto Up to 12 MP (DNG / JPEG / Raw) Up to 48 MP (DNG / JPEG / Raw)
Photo ModesAuto-Exposure Bracketing (AEB), Burst Shooting, Interval, Single Shot
Media/Memory Card SlotIn Aircraft Body microSD/microSDHC/microSDXC [512 GB Maximum / U3/V30 or Faster Recommended]
Internal StorageIn Aircraft Body 42 GB

Gimbal

Number of Axes3: Pitch (Tilt), Roll, Yaw (Pan)
Rotation RangeControllable Range Yaw (Pan): 10° (-5 to 5°) Pitch (Tilt): 150° (-90 to 60°) Mechanical Range Yaw (Pan): 54° (-27 to 27°) Roll: 100° (-50 to 50°) Pitch (Tilt): 205° (-135 to 70°)
Follow SpeedTilt: 100°/s
Stabilisation Accuracy±0.0037°

Avoidance/Sensing System

Sensing System CapabilitiesForward Measurement Range: 1.6 to 59.1' / 0.5 to 18 m Detection Range: 1.6 to 656.2' / 0.5 to 200 m Max Speed: 33.6 mph / 15 m/s Field of View: 90° (Horizontal) / 72° (Vertical) Backward Measurement Range: 1.6 to 59.1' / 0.5 to 18 m Max Speed: 31.3 mph / 14 m/s Field of View: 90° (Horizontal) / 72° (Vertical) Lateral Measurement Range: 1.6 to 98.4' / 0.5 to 30 m Max Speed: 31.3 mph / 14 m/s Field of View: 90° (Horizontal) / 72° (Vertical) Upward Measurement Range: 1.6 to 59.1' / 0.5 to 18 m Max Speed: 13.4 mph / 6 m/s Field of View: 72° (Front-to-Back) / 90° (Side-to-Side) Downward Measurement Range: 1.0 to 45.9' / 0.3 to 14 m Max Speed: 13.4 mph / 6 m/s Field of View: 106° (Front-to-Back) / 90° (Side-to-Side)

Remote Controller / Transmitter

Built-In Display5.5" (1920 x 1080) Touchscreen LCD

Flight Battery

Battery ChemistryLithium-Ion
Battery Capacity4276 mAh / 62.5 Wh
Battery Configuration4 S / 14.6 V
Maximum Charging Power17.2 V
Charging Temperature41 to 104°F / 5 to 40°C

Charger

Charger Input Power5 to 20 VDC at 5 A
Output Voltage5 V, 3 A 9 V, 5 A 12 V, 5 A 15 V, 5 A 17.2 V, 5 A 20 V, 4.1 A

General

GNSS SupportGPS, BeiDou, Galileo
Overall Dimensions4.0 x 3.5 x 8.4" / 100.6 x 89.2 x 214.2 mm (Folded) 12.8 x 4.2 x 10.5" / 325.5 x 106.0 x 266.1 mm (Unfolded)

In the box

  • DJI Air 3S
  • DJI RC 2 Remote Controller
  • 3x DJI Air 3 Series Spare Low-Noise Propellers (Pair)
  • 3x DJI Air 3S Intelligent Flight Battery
  • DJI Air 3S Gimbal Protector
  • Documents (QSG and Safety Guidelines)
  • Type-C to Type-C PD Cable
  • DJI Shoulder Bag
  • DJI Air 3S ND Filter Set (ND8/32/128)
  • DJI Air 3 Series Battery Charging Hub

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category