Skip to content
Prices in EUR and include VATFree returns within 14 daysFree EU delivery · min. order €100Free delivery · Free returns · Min. order €100 info@techstoreeurope.comMon to Fri, 9:00 to 17:00 CET
Miller

Miller Standard Camera Plate for AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX Heads (6cm)

SKU
1205
Barcode
6563216532415
  • For AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX
  • Standard Plate Size
  • 2.4" of Travel
  • 1/4"-20 and 3/8"-16 Camera Screws

Overview

Miller Standard Camera Plate for AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX Heads (6cm) by Miller, model 1205. Listed under Tripod Plates & L-Brackets in our Photography range.

Compatible with Yes: With new series Miller base plate systems fitted with side release knob No: Earlier series Miller base plate systems fitted with rear release knob. Weight: 2.9 oz / 81.6 g.

Key features

  • For AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX
  • Standard Plate Size
  • 2.4″ of Travel
  • 1/4″-20 and 3/8″-16 Camera Screws
  • Sliding Quick Release Design

Buy the Miller Standard Camera Plate for AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX Heads (6cm) online

Order the Miller Standard Camera Plate for AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX Heads (6cm) online for €59.99, VAT included. Delivery is free to all 27 EU countries. Our minimum order is €100, so add it to other items in the same order. Orders are usually dispatched within 1 to 3 working days with tracking. There are no customs charges within the EU, you can return it free of charge within 14 days, and it is covered by the two-year EU legal guarantee.

  • Miller Standard Camera Plate for AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX Heads (6cm) online kopen met levering in Nederland en België.
  • Miller Standard Camera Plate for AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX Heads (6cm) online kaufen mit Lieferung nach Deutschland und Österreich.
  • Achetez Miller Standard Camera Plate for AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX Heads (6cm) en ligne avec livraison en France et en Belgique.
  • Compra Miller Standard Camera Plate for AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX Heads (6cm) online con entrega en España.
  • Compra Miller Standard Camera Plate for AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX Heads (6cm) online con consegna in Italia.
  • Kup Miller Standard Camera Plate for AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX Heads (6cm) online z dostawą do Polski.

Specifications

CompatibilityYes: With new series Miller base plate systems fitted with side release knob No: Earlier series Miller base plate systems fitted with rear release knob
MaterialAluminium, Rubber, Stainless Steel
Camera Mounting Screws1 x 1/4"-20 1 x 3/8"-16
Travel2.4" / 61 mm
Dimensions4.7 x 1.9 x 0.3" / 120 x 48.5 x 8 mm
Weight2.9 oz / 81.6 g

In the box

  • Miller Standard Camera Plate for AIR, DS10, DS20, Compass, CompassX Heads (2.4")
  • 1/4"-20 Camera Mounting Screw
  • 3/8"-16 Camera Mounting Screw

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category